Sitio Do Amor Hotel
Located 2.5 km from the Morro Branco, Sitio Do Amor Hotel Vale do Capao offers access to tourist attractions throughout Vale do Capao. Guests who stay at the guest house can park their car on site.
The centre of Vale do Capao is a 10 minutes' walk of this hotel. The Riachinho Waterfall is about 10 minutes' drive from the property in Vale do Capao.
Comprising an adjoining terrace and a balcony, the rooms at the Sitio Do Amor Vale do Capao are equipped with a television with satellite channels.
This Vale do Capao hotel is a short way from the café O Galpao.
- Local attractions
- Rio Rodas1.5 km
- Tatu na Trilha3.3 km
- Escola grafitada2.3 km
- Morro Branco2.6 km
- Geladinho3 km
- Palmeira marca trilha Rio Preto1.4 km
- Calango Trekking600 m
- Cachoeira do Riachinho3.9 km
- BR - Trekking2.2 km
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Lencois - Horacio de Matos29 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Sitio Do Amor Hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Sitio Do Amor Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Sitio Do Amor Hotel?
Guests of the Sitio Do Amor Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Sitio Do Amor Hotel?
Sitio Do Amor Hotel guests should check out at 11:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Sitio Do Amor Hotel?
The Sitio Do Amor Hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.